Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Hellen Dodsworth, BA Hons (QTS), NPQH                 

Headmistress

Mrs Dee Alder, BEd Hons, NPQSL

Deputy Head

Mrs Julie Johnson, BA Hons, PGCE, COGE

Director of Studies, Year 6 Form Teacher

Mrs Gill Smeeton, BSc Hons (QTS)

Head of Pre-Prep Department

Mrs Deborah Ward, BA Hons, PGCE, NPQH

Head of Prep Department

Teachers

Mrs Susie Allsopp, BA Hons, PGCE Year 1 Form Teacher

Mrs Jane Annett, BEd Hons

Year 2 Form Teacher, Head of Drama

Mrs Joanne Bartley, BA Hons, PGCE, MA Year 4 Form Teacher

Mrs Vikki Bishop, BSc, PGCE

Temporary DT Teacher 

Mrs Julie Brotherhood, BEd Hons

Year 1 Form Teacher/ Year 1

Co-ordinator

Mrs Emma Burbidge, BEd Hons

Reception Form Teacher

Miss Victoria Carvell, BSc Hons, PGCE

Physical Education teacher, Swimming

Co-ordinator

Mrs Emma Chan, BA Hons Year 2 Form Teacher 

Mrs Karen Charl, BSc, PGCE

Year 5 Form Teacher, Head of Science

Miss Caroline Cheetham, BA Hons, PGCE Year 4 Form Teacher (job share)
Miss Katie Clark, BA Hons, PGCE Director of Sport, WPS

Mrs Helen Comerford, BSc Hons, PGCE

Year 3 Form Teacher

Mrs Angela Darby, BA Hons (QTS) Year 2 Form Teacher 
Miss Hannah Dickson, BA Hons Year 1 Form Teacher

Mrs Laura Drury, BA Hons, PGCE

Head of Computing

Mrs Hannah Earl,  BEd Hons (QTS)

Reception Form Teacher, Reception Co-ordinator

Miss Elizabeth Eastwood, BSc Hons, PGCE, OCR Cert SpLD, Post Grad Cert SpLD, SENCO Award

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator

Mrs Jo Feary BA Hons, PGCE

Year 1 Form Teacher

Mr Nick Foan 

Sports Graduate 

Mrs Laura Griggs, BA(Ed) Hons (QTS)

Year 3 Form Teacher, Head of History, Middle School Co-ordinator

Miss Alison Griggs, BA Hons Director of Music

Mrs Jo Hemming, BA Hons, PGCE

Head of Art, Design & Technology

Miss Claire Hollocks 

Early Years Specialist Music Teacher 

Miss Ellie Keen, BEd Hons

Reception Form Teacher

Miss Angela Meloy, BEd Hons, MA Ed(QTS) Year 4 Form Teacher (job share), Head of English

Miss Clara Miles 

Sports Graduate 

Mrs Caroline Murden,  BEd Hons

Year 6 Form Teacher, Upper School Co-ordinator

Miss Nicola Murphy, BA Hons, PGCE

Year 4 Form Teacher (job share)

Miss Sandrine Ousset, LLM (Sorbonne) (QTS) 

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr Ashley Proctor,  BA Hons

Physical Education teacher

Ms Victoria Sarson, BA Hons, PGCE

Head of PSHEE, Skills for Life & Year 3 Form Teacher

Mrs Kate Smart, BA Hons, PGCE Head of Nursery

Mrs Sarah Seal, BA, MA, PGCE

Temporary Art Teacher 

Mrs Wendy Stone, BEd Hons Year 5 Form Teacher

Mrs Helen Sykes, BA Hons, PGCE

Reception Form Teacher

Mrs Juliet Varney-McLeod 

Year 4 Teacher (job share) 

Mrs Jenny Watson, BA Hons (QTS)

Year 2 Form Teacher, Year 2

Co-ordinator, Head of RE

Miss Sara Wilby, BSc Hons (QTS)

Year 6 Form Teacher, STEAM Co-ordinator KS2 & KS3

Mrs Lucy Wilkinson, B Hons, PGCE, NPQML 

Year 5 Form Teacher

Visiting Music Teachers

Mrs Erica Avery, BMus Hons 

VMT (piano)  

Mrs Laura Ashton 

VMT (oboe/recorder) 

Ms Alexia Barbera 

VMT (double bass/bass guitar) 

Mr Stephen Bell 

VMT (brass) 

Mrs Antonia Butler, BMus, PGDip, PGCE 

VMT (violin)/ (viola) 

Miss Phoebe Cheng 

VMT (double bass) 

Mr William Crawford 

VMT (guitar) 

Ms Rowan Cozens GRSM, LRAM, LTCL 

VMT (piano) 

Mr Gordon Dunn, BA Hons, MMus 

VMT (guitar) 

Miss Emily Hopper 

VMT (harp) 

Mr Nicholas Jones 

VMT (drums) 

Mr Darren Leaper, MMus, RNCM, BMus Hons 

VMT (piano) 

Mrs Victoria Lee, BMus Hons 

VMT (orchestral percussion) 

Mr Edward Leung 

VMT (piano) 

Mrs Sue Meteyard, GBSM, ABSM 

VMT (violin) 

Mrs Abigail Newton 

VMT (clarinet/saxophone) 

Miss Lucille Price, BMus Hons, MMus P&P 

VMT (clarinet)  

Mr Andrew Rawlings 

VMT (singing) 

Miss Sian Roberts 

VMT (singing) 

Mrs Katherine Robertson 

VMT (violin/viola) 

Mr George Rowley 

VMT (piano)  

Mrs Sarah Saunders, BA, BMus Hons 

VMT (oboe/recorder) 

Miss Gabrielle Toy, BA Hons, MA, PGDip 

VMT (piano) 

Ms Claire Turk

VMT (violin/viola) 

Mrs Katie Trethewey, BMus, PGDip 

VMT (singing) 

Mrs Chris Wimpenny, ABSM, GBSM 

VMT (cello) 

Mrs Phillipa Wright 

VMT (singing) 

Miss Liz Wrighton 

VMT (flute) 

Teaching Assistants, Nursery Room Leaders & Technicians

Miss Petina Barlow, NVQ3

Nursery Room Leader

Mrs Claire Brain, NNEB

Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mrs Sue Bray, NVQ3

Teaching Assistant (Year 1)

Mrs Jan Bunn, NNEB

Senior Teaching Assistant (Reception)

Mrs Sally Butt, Level 2 TA Cert Teaching Assistant (Year 3)

Mrs Philippa Carter

Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mrs Chelsea Clifford, BA Hons Teaching Assistant (Reception)
Mrs Julie Clutton Teaching Assistant (Reception)

Mrs Amanda Fox 

Senior Teaching Assistant (Year 2)

Mrs Shelley Fryer Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mr Tom Gibson Cover Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mrs Claire Hixon, Level 3 TA Cert Teaching Assistant (Year 2)

Ms Natalie Holt, CMS

Art, Design & Technology Technician

Mrs Rachel Johnston, BSc Hons, EYTS Teaching Assistant (Reception)
Mrs Nicola Johnson, BA Hons, NVQ2 Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mrs Samantha Jones, BEd Hons Teaching Assistant (Year 2)

Mrs Anna Lees, Nat Dip Level 3

Nursery Room Leader & Forest School Coordinator

Mrs Sian Love, Level 2 TA Cert Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mrs Mariola Majerowska Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Mrs Jackie McHugh, NNEB

Teaching Assistant (Reception), SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Meggan Parkes Teaching Assistant (Year 4)

Mrs Rachel Nunn, NNEB

Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Miss Emily Phillips Duffy 

Teaching Assistant (Reception) 

Miss Sharon Pitt, NVQ3

Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

Miss Becky Richardson 

Teaching Assistant (Nursery) 

Mrs Belinda Richardson, NVQ3 Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Ms Sue Springfield BA(Hons) Dip.M PGCE Teaching Assistant (Year 4)
Mrs Elizabeth Taylor Science Teaching Assistant

Miss Hazel Turner, NNEB

Nursery Room Leader

Miss Georgia Yearby Teaching Assistant (Year 2)
Mrs Sara White Teaching Assistant (Years 5 & 6)

Mrs Linda Wolverson, BA Hons

Room Leader & Teaching Assistant (Nursery)

After School Care Team

Mrs Anne-Marie Crafts After School Care Co-ordinator

Mrs Mary Pritchard

Deputy After School Co-ordinator

Mrs Wendy Wyatt 

After School Care Assistant 

Miss Mercedes Bloise 

After School Care Assistant 

Mrs Jackie McHugh 

After School Care Assistant 

Mrs Jacqui Snelson BSc Hons, NVQ3 

After School Care Assistant 

Mrs Wendy Crean 

After School Care Assistant 

Miss Kirandeep Karir 

After School Care Assistant 

Admin, Marketing & Medical Team

   
Dr Anthony Chamberlain Director of Timetabling (KHS/ WPS)
Mrs Anne-Marie Crafts Admin Assistant (Pupil Activities)
Mrs Lisa Craine Admin Assistant (Finance, HR, Health & Safety)
Mrs Wendy Crean Admin Assistant

Mrs Helen Gardner

School Librarian

Ms Charlotte Harvey, BSc Registrar
Miss Caroline Taylor Executive Assistant to the Head
Miss Hannah Paddock, BA Hons (QTS) Data Manager (KHS/ WPS)

Mrs Sue Payton, BA Hons RGN, BSc Hons RM

School Nurse

Miss Gabbi Rizzo, NVQ Level 3, CIPD Level 3 Human Resources Receptionist (Pupil Welfare)
Mrs Deidre Shields, BA Hons

Marketing Communications Officer (KHS/ WPS)

Ms Emma Tyreman, BSc Hons, DipM, DipDM Marketing Manager (KHS/WPS)

Ms Becky Underhill 

Co-Curricular and Data Administrator (KHS/WPS) 

The Development Team

Mr Philip Rothwell, BA Development Director
Mrs Laura Salt, BSc Development & Landor Association Manager
Mrs Polly Beidas, BA, MA Development & Landor Association Administrator
Mrs Jenny Edwards Archivist (Volunteer)

Nutkins Team

Mrs Linda Wolverson, BA Hons

Nutkins Co-ordinator

Mrs Natalie Innes 

Nutkins Assistant

Mrs Frances LaPage-Norris 

Nutkins Assistant

Mrs Jenny Sheard 

Nutkins Assistant

Catering Team

Mrs Sandrine Bercy Sous Chef
Jo Grant Senior Catering Assistant 

Mr Matthew Parsons 

Head Chef 

Miss Sarah Shirley

Catering Assistant

Mrs Beverley Tallis 

Catering Assistant

Mrs Tina Wallsgrove Catering Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisor Team

Mrs Susan Bryant Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Helen Davies

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Joanna Egginton

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Gurbax Kalsi

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Yi Pei Koh Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Anne Macafee Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Philippa Mitchell, BA Hons

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Karla Morales Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Myleen Perez Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Kaye Poland 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Tajwinderpal Uppal 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Deborah A Ward

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Wendy Wyatt 

Lunchtime Supervisor

Caretaking & Cleaning Team

Mrs Jaswinder Bhangal Cleaner
Mrs Diana Callow Cleaner
Mrs Donna Cox Cleaner
Ms Maria Eusebio Cleaner
Mr Stephen Fisher Cleaner
Mrs Jo Tubb Cleaner

Mrs Parvinda Kandola

Cleaner

   
Mr Chris Till Cleaner
Mrs Vicki Wilson Cleaning Supervisor